HH National Champions

2018
British Night Championships at Myrthyr Maw
Alan Rosen 3rd M60
2017
British Championships at High Dam
Sian Mitchell 3rd M35L
British Relay Championships at Summer House Knott
Helen Marsden/Laura Parkes/Sian Mitchell 2nd Women’s Short
Janet Rosen/Alison Harding/Helen Errington 3rd W50
British Middle Distance Championships at Wendover Woods
Sian Mitchell 1st W35
Helen Marsden 2nd W40
Alison Harding 2nd W55
Janet Rosen 2nd W60
Alex Fielding 3rd M14
Sam Fielding 3rd M20
British Sprint Championships at Milton Keynes
Helen Marsden 3rd W40
Kevin Fielding 3rd M45
Alison Harding 3rd W55
British Night Championships at Great Tower
Janet Rosen 1st W60
Alan Rosen 2nd M60
JK Sprint at Brunel University
Angus Harrington 3rd M16
Sian Mitchell 3rd W35
JK Relay at Pippingford Park
Helen Marsden/Sian Mitchell/Becky Raftery 3rd Women’s Short
Alison Harding/Janet Rosen/Helen Errington 3rd Veteran Women
Southern Championships at Acres Down & Highland Water
Ben Gostick 1st M12
Sam Fielding 1st M20
Tegan Frampton 2nd W12
Hannah Freeman 2nd W14
James Errington 2nd M20
Kevin Harding 2nd M55
Janet Rosen 2nd W60
2016
British Championships at Brown Clee Hill
Helen Marsden 2nd W40
Kevin Harding 2nd M55
British Middle Distance Championships at Leith Hill
Sian Mitchell 1st W35
Helen Marsden 1st W40
Alison Harding 3rd W55
Janet Rosen 3rd W60
British Sprint Championships at The Olympic Park
Alison Harding 3rd W55
JK in Yorkshire
Alison Harding 2nd W55
Janet Rosen 2nd W60
Kevin Harding 3rd M55
JK Sprint at the University of Leeds
Janet Rosen 1st W60
Daniel Gardiner 3rd Mopen
JK Relay at Storthes Hall
Janet Rosen/Helen Errington/Alison Harding 2nd Veteran Women
Southern Championships at Fritham
Sam Fielding 1st M18
Janet Rosen 1st W60
James Errington 2nd M20
Kevin Fielding 3rd M45
Mick Smith 3rd M65
SE Relay Championships at Knole Park
Ben Gostick/Alex Fielding/Hannah Freeman 1st Junior Relay
2015
British Championships at New Beechenhurst and Brierley
Sian Mitchell 2nd W35L
Alison Harding 2nd W55L
Ben Gostick 3rd M10A
Tegan Frampton 3rd W10A
Janet Rosen 3rd W60L
British Relay Championships at New Beechenhurst and Brierley
Angus Harrington/Alex Fielding/Josh M’Caw 1st M14
Kevin Fielding/Kevin Harding/Ian Marsden 3rd Men’s Short
Janet Rosen/Gillian Hanson/Helen Errington 3rd W40
British Middle Distance Championships at Naphill and Park Wood
Janet Rosen 1st W60
Sian Mitchell 2nd W35
Ben Gostick 3rd M10
British Sprint Championships at Aldershot Garrison
Alan Rosen 2nd M60
Janet Rosen 2nd W60
British Night Championships at Middleton Park
Janet Rosen 2nd W60
Alan Rosen 3rd M60
JK Sprint at Lancaster University
Kevin Fielding 1st M45
Sian Mitchell 2nd W35
Alex Fielding 3rd= M12
Alison Harding 3rd W55
Janet Rosen 3rd W60
JK Relay at Graythwaite
Janet Rosen/Helen Errington/Alison Harding 3rd Veteran Women
Hannah Freeman/Ben Gostick/Alex Fielding 3rd Mini Relay
Southern Championships at White Downs, Netley Heath & Sheepleas
Sian Mitchell 1st W35
Janet Rosen 1st W60
Tegan Frampton 2nd W10
Helen Marsden 2nd W35
Maire Convery 2nd W45
Alson Harding 2nd W55
Alex Fielding 3rd M12
Ian Marsden 3rd M35
Helen Errington 3rd W50
Kevin Harding 3rd M55
2014
SE Relay Championships in Battersea Park
Queens of Herts (Beth Hanson Helen Errington and Maria Pereverzina) 1st Women’s Open
Pack of Herts (Laura Bayne Angus Harrington and Alex Fielding) 2nd Junior Trophy
JK in South Wales
Kevin Harding 2nd M55L
Janet Rosen 3rd W55L
Mick Smith Sprint M65
Liz Drew 1st W65S
Ian Marsden 1st M35S
Ben Gostick 2nd M10B
Sue Hooper 2nd W60S
Helen Marsden 3rd W35S
British Championships at Thrunton Wood
David Saunders 1st M55S
Vanessa McMillan 2nd W21L
Helen Marsden 1st W35S
Gillian Hanson 3rd W45S
Alison Saunders 3rd W55S
British Night Championships at Pippingford Park
Samuel Fielding 2nd M16
Tom Raftery 2nd M21S
Alan Rosen 3rd M55L
Beth Hanson 3rd W18L
Janet Rosen 2nd W55L
Southern Championships at Star Posts
Samuel Fielding 3rd M16A
James Errington 1st M18L
Kevin Fielding 2nd M45L
Rory Percival 1st M50S
Hedley Calderbank 1st M60S
Maria Pereverzina 3rd W18E
Natalia Pereverzina 1st W20E
Laura Parkes 2nd W21L
Helen Errington 3rd W50L
Janet Rosen 3rd W55L
Sue Hooper 2nd W60S
SE Middle Distance Championships at Mardley
Francesca Bayne 1st W12
Laura Bayne 1st W14
Beth Hanson 1st W18
Janet Rosen 1st W55+
Angus Harrington 1st M14
Mick Smith 1st M65+
SE Sprint Championships at Oaklands College
Laura Bayne 1st W14/16
Kevin Fielding 1st M45+
2013
British Sprint and Middle Championships Loughborough and Stanton Moor
Alex Fielding 3rd Sprint M10
Alison Harding 2nd Sprint W50
Janet Rosen 3rd Sprint W55
Alison Harding 3rd Middle W50
Janet Rosen 3rd Middle W55
Josh M’Caw 3rd Middle M12
British Night Championships at Sheffield
Alan Rosen 3rd M55L
Beth Hanson 3rd M55L
JK 2013 Chilterns
Liz Drew 1st W60S
Alison Harding 2nd W50L
Midland Championships Sherwood Forrest
Beth Hanson 2nd W18E
Mick Smith 3rd M65L
Gillian Hanson 1st W45S
Southern Championships Penhale
Beth Hanson 1st W18E
Mick Smith 1st M65L
British Relay Championships Holmbury
HH Gazelles (Becky Kingdon Natalia Pereverzina Bryony Harding) 2nd Women’s Short
HH Fawns (Beth Hanson Maria Pereverzina Becky Young) 2nd W18
HH Elands (Alison Harding Helen Errington Janet Rosen) 2nd W50+
HH Caribou (Alan Rosen Simon Errington Kevin Harding) 3rd M50+
Masters Cup 2012
Helen Marsden 1st W35
Ian Marsden 3rd M35
2012
British Championships at Dalegarth
Helen Marsden 3rd W35
Alison Harding 3rd W50
British Middle Distance Championships at Strensall Common
Helen Marsden 1st W35
British Sprint Championships at York University
Helen Marsden 1st W35
Alex Fielding 2nd M10
Becky Young 3rd W16
British Night Championships at Hamptworh
Janet Rosen 2nd W55
JK in Scotland
Helen Marsden 1st W35
JK Sprint at Livingstone
Becky Young 1st W16
Sam Fielding 2nd M14
Helen Marsden 2nd W35
Beth Hanson 3rd W16
Val Challacombe 3rd W60
JK Relay at Newtyle
Beth Hanson/Maria Pereverzina/Becky Young 1st Intermediate Women
Southern Championships at Epping Forest
Sam Fielding 1st M14
Laura Parkes 1st W20
Helen Marsden 1st W35
Kevin Harding 1st M50
Alex Fielding 2nd M10
Gemma Gostick 2nd W12
Beth Hanson 2nd W16
Helen Errington 2nd W50
Janet Rosen 2nd W55
Ian Marsden 3rd M35
2011
British Night Championships at Bentley Woods, Warwickshire
Janet Rosen 1st W55L
Midland Championships at Sheringham, Norfolk
Mark Adams 3rd M45L
Robin Barris 3rd M75L
Southern Championships at Hambleden, Bucks
Helen Pearce 1st W35L
Kevin Harding 1st M50L
Gemma Gostick 3rd W12A
Alison Harding 3rd W50L
Becky Young Southern Champ W16L
Laura Parkes Southern Champ W20L
British Sprint Championships at Brighton University
Helen Pearce 1st W35
Kevin Harding 1st M50
British Middle Distance Championships at Worth Lodge, Sussex
Helen Pearce 1st W35
Kevin Harding 3rd M50
Robin Barris 3rd M75
JK at Tyrella & Slieve Croob, Northern Ireland
Helen Pearce 1st W35L
Janet Rosen 3rd W55L
JK Relays at Tyrella South, Northern Ireland
Happy Chamois (Helen Pearce, Natalia Pereverzina, Bryony Harding) 1st Women’s Short
Happy Ibex (Alison Harding, Liz Drew, Janet Rosen) 2nd W165+
Happy Gazelles (Miranda Leaf, Maria Pereverzina, Becky Young) 3rd W48-
Happy Springbok (Chris Young, Ian Marsden, Kevin Harding) 3rd Men’s Short
British Championships at Wharncliffe, Wheata & Greno, S. Yorks
Helen Pearce 1st W35L
Chris Young 3rd M18E
Alison Harding 3rd W50L
British Relay Championships at Tankersley Woods, S. Yorks
Happy Gazelles (Becky Young, Maria Pereverzina, Bryony Harding) 1st W18
Happy Springbok (Kevin Harding, Chris Young, Ian Marsden) 2nd Men’s Short
Happy Ibex (Alison Harding, Helen Errington, Janet Rosen) 2nd W50
Yvette Baker Trophy at Mausoleum Woods, Lincs.
Beth Hanson, Natalia & Maria Pereverzina, Ewan Bowers, Chris Young, Bryony Harding, Tom M’Caw, Laura Bayne, Sam Fielding 3rd
2010
British Sprint Age Class Championships at HMS Sultan, Hants
Helen Pearce 2nd W21
National Event at Lydney Park, Forest of Dean
Gemma Gostick 1st W10A
Becky Young Southern Champ W14A
Bryony Harding 2nd (Southern Champ) W18E
Janet Rosen 1st W55L
Chris Young 2nd M16A
Kevin Harding 2nd M50L
National Event at Belvoir Castle, Leics
Gemma Gostick 1st W10A
Becky Young 3rd W14A
Alison Harding 2nd W50L
Kevin Harding 2nd M50L
JK at Cookworthy Forest & Braunton Burrows, Devon
Gemma Gostick 3rd W10A
Janet Rosen 2nd W55L
JK Relays at Braunton Burrows, Devon
Happy Ibex (Alison Harding, Liz Drew, Janet Rosen) 1st W165+
Happy Springbok (Tim Street, Chris Young, Ian Marsden) 3rd Men’s Short
British Championships at Cannock Chase, Staffs
Gemma Gostick 1st W10A
Janet Rosen 1st W55L
Kevin Harding 3rd M50L
British Relay Championships at Cannock Chase, Staffs
Happy Gazelles (Laura Parkes, Becky Young, Bryony Harding) 2nd W18
Happy Springbok (Kevin Harding, Chris Young, Ian Marsden) 3rd Men’s Short
National Event at Rannoch Forest, Perth & Kinross
Alison Harding 1st W50L
2009
National Event at Burnham Beeches & Egypt Woods, Bucks
Rebecca Harding 1st W18E
Alison Harding 3rd (1st Southern Champ) W45L
Liz Drew 3rd (1st Southern Champ) W60L
British Championships at New Beechenhurst & Mallards Pike, New Forest      
Janet Rosen 2nd W50L
British Relay Championships at Beaulieu Estate, Hants
Happy Gazelles (Laura Parkes, Bryony Harding, Rebecca Harding)       1st W18
Happy Impala (Janet Rosen, Helen Errington, Alison Harding) 3rd W40
Happy Bongos (Adam Bennett, Chris Young, Tim Street) 3rd Short Open
JK at Kyloe & Detchant, Northumberland
Rebecca Harding 2nd W18E
Liz Drew 3rd W60L
JK Relays at Dipton Wood, Northumberland
Bryony Harding, Miranda Leaf, Laura Parkes 3rd W48-
National Event at Beechenhurst, Forest of Dean
Kevin Harding 1st M50
Becky Young 2nd W14
Rebecca Harding 2nd W18
National Event at Beaudesert, Staffs
Janet Rosen 1st W50
2008
JK at Leith Hill, Surrey & Ashdown Forest, Sussex
Janet Rosen 2nd W50L
JK Relays at Eridge Old Park, E. Sussex
Laura Parkes, Miranda Leaf, Bryony Harding 3rd W48-
British Championships at Culbin, Morayshire
Chris Young 3rd M14A
British Relay Championships at Culbin, Morayshire
Helen Pearce, Bryony Harding, Rebecca Harding 1st Women’s Short
2007
JK at Speech House, Forest of Dean
Kevin Harding 1st M45L
Rebecca Harding 2nd W16A
Janet Rosen 2nd W50L
JK Relays at Caerwent, Monmouth
Laura Parkes, Bryony Harding, Rebecca Harding 3rd W48-
Janet Rosen, Liz Drew, Helen Pearce 3rd W120+
British Championships at Pwll Du, South Wales
Rebecca Harding 1st W16A
Janet Rosen 1st W50L
Alison Harding 3rd W45L
2006
British Championships at Woolbeding, Sussex
Janet Rosen 3rd W50L
British Relay Championships at Midhurst, Sussex
Happy Klipspringers (Janet Rosen, Val Challacombe, Liz Drew) 2nd W50
JK Relays at Bramham Park, W. Yorks
Happy Kongoni (Liz Drew, Lesley Brown, Val Challacombe) 3rd W165+
British Sprint Championships at Milton Keynes, Bucks
Colin Webster 2nd M55+
Graham Parkes 3rd M18-
Janet Rosen 3rd W40+
2005
JK at Brown Clee, Shrops & Abraham’s Valley, Staffs
Janet Rosen 1st W50L
British Championships at Penhale Sands, Cornwall
Janet Rosen 2nd W50L
British Relay Championships at Penhale Sands, Cornwall
Happy Oribi (Janet Rosen, Helen Errington, Maire Convery) 1st W35
Happy Caribou (Alan Rosen, Mark Adams, Simon Errington) 1st
British Night Championships at Watergrove, Manchester
Helen Errington 3rd W45L
Val Challacombe 3rd W55L
2004
British Relay Championships at Lydney Park, Forest of Dean
Happy Kongoni (Alison Harding, Helen Errington, Janet Rosen) 1st W40
Happy Antelope (Kevin Harding, Clive Street, Alan Rosen) 2nd M45
2003
Harvester Trophy Relays at Longshaw Estate, S. Yorks
Happy Gazelles ( Janet Rosen, Helen Errington,Val Challacombe, Sian Challacombe, Carol Whitworth) 1st Women’s Handicap      
JK at Hambleden, Bucks and Star Posts, Surrey
Janet Rosen 3rd W45L
JK Relays at Hambleden, Bucks
Happy Klipspringers (Janet Rosen, Helen Errington, Alison Harding) 1st W120+
2002
National Event at Burnham Beeches & Egypt Woods, Bucks
Janet Rosen 3rd W45L
Laura Parkes 2nd W10A
National Event at Box Hill, Surrey
Timothy Street 1st M14L
JK at Lydney Park & Moseley Green, Forest of Dean
Laura Parkes 1st W10A
Janet Rosen 3rd W45L
JK Relays at Lydney Park, Forest of Dean
Happy Gazelles (Janet Rosen, Val Challacombe, Helen Errington) 3rd W120+
British Championships at Magilligan Strand, Co. Londonderry
Julie Cleary 1st W35L
British Relay Championships at Baronscourt Estate, Co. Tyrone
Janet Rosen, Helen Errington, Alison Harding 2nd W40
Mark Adams, Simon Errington, Alan Rosen 3rd M35
2001
British Championships at Newborough, Anglesey
Janet Rosen 2nd W45L
No British Relays, and no JK due to Foot & Mouth outbreak
2000
British Championships at Haugh Wood & Fownhope Park, Heref.
James Breed 2nd M14A
Katie Breed 3rd W16A
Janet Rosen 2nd W45L
JK at Drumbuie & Rannoch, Perthshire
Katie Breed 1st W16A
National Event at Braunton Burrows, Devon
Janet Rosen 1st W45L
James Breed 2nd M14A
National Event at Burbage Moor, Derbys
Janet Rosen 2nd W45L
1999
National Event 1 at Ash Ranges, Surrey
Timothy Street 2nd M10A
Janet Rosen 2nd W40L
National Event 2 at White Downs, Surrey
Timothy Street 2nd M10A
James Breed 2nd M12A
Katie Breed 1st W14A
Janet Rosen 2nd W40L
JK at Leith Hill, Surrey
James Breed 2nd M12A
Katie Breed 3rd W14A
Janet Rosen 1st W40L
JK Relays at Hawley & Hornley, Hampshire
Happy Chamois (Katie Breed, Timothy Street, Chris Davidson) 2nd M/W40-
British Championships at Graythwaite, Lake District
Katie Breed 2nd W14A
National Event at Bovington, Dorset
Duncan Archer 3rd M21E
1998
National Event 2 at Stourhead, Somerset
Timothy Street 1st M10
JK at Dolgledr & Tir Stent, Gwynedd
Katie Breed 3rd W14A
JK Relays at Garthwyllt, Gwynedd
Happy Fawns (Jonathan Street, Timothy Street, James Breed) 2nd M/W12-
Happy Gazelles (Katie Davidson, Katie Breed, Radke Budinova) 3rd Women’s Short
British Championships at Mychett, Surrey
Katie Breed 3rd W14
British Relay Championships at Frith Hill, Surrey
Happy Antelope (Janet Rosen, Sue Hooper, Val Challacombe) 2nd W40
Harvester Trophy Relays at Downham & Thetford Warren, Norfolk
Janet Rosen, Carol Whitworth, Alan Rosen, Roger Moulding, Neil Gostick, Peter Pratt, Mark Adams 3rd A Class Handicap
1997
British Championships at Clumber Park, Notts
James Breed 1st M10
Katie Breed 1st W12
British Relay Championships at Chatsworth, Derbys
Happy Gazelles (Liz Abbott, Val Challacombe, Janet Rosen) 2nd W35
JK at Penhale Sands, Cornwall
James Breed 2nd M10A
Katie Breed 2nd W12A
National Event 2 at Holme Fell, Lake District
Katie Breed 1st W12A
Harvester Trophy Relays at Longmoor, Hampshire
Val Challacombe, Janet Rosen, Jenny Gostick, Katie Davidson, Liz Abbott 3rd Ladies Open
1996
National Event 1 at Enchanted Place, E. Sussex
Katie Breed 1st W11A
Charlotte Perry 3rd W15A
Janet Rosen 3rd W40L
British Championships at Creag Mhic Chailein, Argyll
Janet Rosen 2nd W40L
British Relay Championships at Coille Nathais, Argyll
Happy Fawns (James Breed, Jonathan Street, Katie Breed) 2nd M/W11
Happy Gazelles (Charlotte Perry, Katie Davidson, Sian Challacombe) 3rd W17
JK Relays at Scugdale, N. Yorks
Happy Moose (Peter Pratt, Robin Barris, Alwyn Challacombe) 2nd M/W165+
National Event 3 at Dalegarth, Lake District
Katie Davidson 1st W15A
Janet Rosen 1st W40L
National Event 5 at Macclesfield Forest, Cheshire
Janet Rosen 1st W40
National Event 6 at Irons Well, New Forest
James Breed 3rd M10A
Katie Davidson 3rd W15A
Janet Rosen 2nd W40L
Peter Pratt 3rd M60L
Harvester Trophy Relays at Dipton Wood, Northumberland
Chris Frentz, Katie Davidson, Liz Abbott, Val Challacombe, Janet Rosen 3rd (1st handicap) Ladies Open
1995
British Championships at Newborough, Anglesey
Katie Breed 1st W10A
Christopher Davidson 1st M11A
Katie Davidson 3rd W13A
Janet Rosen 3rd W40L
Arthur Boyt 1st M55L
JK at Wass & Kilnsey, N. Yorks
Katie Breed 1st W10A
Arthur Boyt 3rd M55L
JK Relays at Gilling Woods, N. Yorks
Janet Rosen, Sue Hooper, Val Challacombe 3rd W40
National Event
Sian Challacombe Southern Champ W17
Val Challacombe Southern Champ W45
Harvester Trophy Relays at Brampton Bryan, Herefordshire
HH Bongo (Keith Marsden, Susan Marsden, Janet Rosen ,Jim Prowting, Katie Davidson, Arthur Boyt, Peter Normand) 2nd (1st handicap) C Class
1994
Harvester Trophy Relays at Star Posts, Surrey
HH Sitatunga (Keith Marsden, Susan Marsden, Arthur Boyt, Jim Prowting, Chris Davidson, Janet Rosen, Peter Normand) 1st C Class Handicap
HH Bongo (Dave Chappell, Matt Chappell, Alwyn Challacombe, Jane Breed, Mike Perry, Peter Pratt, John Currie) 3rd C Class Handicap
JK at Garnstone & Pyon, Herefordshire
Arthur Boyt 1st M55L
JK Relays at Big Wood, Herefordshire
Vivienne Rosen, Chris Davidson, David Currie 3rd Junior
National Event 3 at Cawthorne Bank, N. Yorks
Peter Normand 1st M15A
Arthur Boyt 1st M55L
1993
JK Relays at Highclere Park, Berks
Jade Chappell, Katie Davidson, Charlotte Perry 2nd W13
Arthur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting 2nd M45
British Relay Championships at Brown Clee, Shropshire
Arthur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting 3rd M45
National Event 1 at Weston Heath, Shropshire
Janet Rosen 1st W35L
National Event 2 at Leith Hill, Surrey
Christopher Davidson 1st M10
Vivienne Rosen 1st W10
Janet Rosen 1st W35
Harvester Trophy Relays at Ecclesall Woods, Yorkshire
HH Sitatunga (Jim Prowting, Keith Marsden, Arthur Boyt, Susan Marsden, John Currie, Janet Rosen, Dave Chappell) 3rd C Class
1992
British Championships at Kelling Heath, Norfolk
Jade Chappell 1st W13
Arthur Boyt 1st M50
Janet Rosen 2nd W35
British Relay Championships at Brandon Park, Suffolk
Happy Hartebeeste (Arthur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting) 2nd M45
Happy Moose (Peter Pratt, Robin Barris, Dennis Cannon) 3rd M55
JK at Bigland, Lake District
Charlotte Perry 3rd W11A
JK Relays at Bigland, Lake District
Dave Chappell, Keith Marsden, Jim Prowting 2nd M45
1991
JK at Clumber Park, Notts & Shining Cliff, Derbys
Jade Chappell 3rd D11A
JK Relays at Crich Chase, Derbys
Happy Hartebeeste (Arthur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting) 1st Open 45+
Happy Stags (Carl Peter, Mark Adams, Neil Gostick) 2nd Medium Open
Happy Hinds (Janet Rosen, Janet Morris, Sue Hooper) 3rd D35+
British Championships at Kyloe, Northumberland
Jade Chappell 1st W11A
Ben Reynolds 3rd M17A
Arthur Boyt 2nd M50
British Relay Championships at Callaly & Lorbottle, Northumberland
Steve Templeton, Mark Adams, Andrew Cummings 2nd Short Open
1990
British Night Championships at Forest of Dean
Alan Rosen 3rd M35A
British Championships at Ewden Valley, S. Yorks
Janet Rosen 2nd W35A
Ben Reynolds 2nd M17A
Phil Powell 2nd M65
British Relay Championships at Deffer Wood, W. Yorks
HH Muntjacs (Sarah Grainger, Giles Elliott, Ian Marsden) 2nd Open 13
JK at Perth
Jade Chappell 2nd W10
JK Relays at Devilla Forest, Fife
HH Chamois (Jon Marsden, Matthew Reynolds, Ben Reynolds) 3rd H17
HH Hartebeeste (Arhur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting) 3rd H40
HH Moose (Peter Pratt, Robin Barris, Ken Livermore) 3rd H55
National Event 8 at Epping Forest
Robin Barris 2nd M55A
1989
National Event 10 at Sheringham, Norfolk
Sue Hooper 2nd W35A
Rosemary Rosen 2nd W60
Arthur Boyt 1st M50A
Monty Rosen 3rd M65
National Event 2 at Long Valley, Surrey
Sue Hooper 3rd W35A
Ben Reynolds 3rd M15A
National Event 3 at Drummond Hill, Perthshire
Ben Reynolds 3rd M15A
Arthur Boyt 3rd M45A
British Championships at Star Posts, Surrey
Ben Reynolds 3rd M15A
National Event 4 at Betws-y-coed, N. Wales
Stephen Templeton 3rd M35A
National Event 7 at Gortin Glen, Northern Ireland
Jim Prowtlng 3rd M40A
Arthur Boyt 1st M45A
National Event 8 at New Forest
Jim Prowling 3rd M40A
Janet Rosen 1st W21E
National Event 9 at Simpson Ground, Lake District
Ben Reynolds 3rd M15A
Harvester Trophy Relays at New Forest
HH Reindeer (Peter Pratt, John Currie, Jon Marsden, Ian Marsden, David Currie, Sarah Grainger) 3rd C Class Handicap
1988
British Championships at Holme Fell, Lake District
lan Marsden 3rd M11A
Phil Powell 1st M65
National Event 5 at Ogof Ffynnon Ddu, S. Wales
lan Marsden 3rd H11A
Luke McNeill 3rd H15A
Rosemary Rosen 3rd (2nd Brit) D60
National Event 6 at Penhale Sands, Cornwall
lan Marsden 3rd M11A
Ben Reynolds 3rd M15A
Matthew Reynolds 3rd M17A
Arthur Boyt 3rd M45A
National Event 7 at Eel and Stony Tarn, Lake District
Ben Reynolds 1st M15A
British Relay Championships at Torver, Lake District
HH4 (Ben Reynolds, Luke McNeill, Matthew Sanderson) 3rd M17-
JK Relays at Longmoor, Surrey
HH Chamois (Matthew Sanderson, Luke McNeill, Carl Peter) 4th (2nd Brit) M17-
Harvester Trophy Relays at The Dukeries , Notts
HH Stags (Alan Rosen, Jim Prowting, Quentin Harding, Matthew Sanderson, Steve Templeton, Mark Adams, Andrew Munro)       3rd Class A Open
1987
National Event 1 at Ash Ranges, Surrey
Ben Reynolds 1st M13A
Matthew Sanderson 2nd M17A
Carl Peter 3rd M17A
Jim Prowling 3rd M40A
Maurice Bingham 3rd M65
British Championships at Forest of Dean
Ben Reynolds 2nd M13A
Andrew Munro 3rd M17A
National Event 2 at Brown Clee, Shropshire
Jo Warburton 3rd W15A
Ben Reynolds 2nd M13A
National Event 5 at Burrator, Devon
Matthew Reynolds 2nd M15A
Luke McNeill 3rd M15A
Arthur Boyt 2nd M45A
Anna Cronin 3rd W19A
Ann Sanderson 3rd W40A
National Event 6 at Haggside, peak District
Ben Reynolds 2nd M13A
Carl Peter 2nd M17A
British Night Championships at Clipstone, Notts
Peter Pratt 2nd M50A
JK Relays at Cawthorne Bank, N. Yorks
HH Hartebeeste (Arhur Boyt, Dave Chappell, Jim Prowting) 3rd M40+
British Relay Championships at Dipton, Durham
HH Muntjacs (Jon Marsden, Ben Reynolds, Edward Fothergill) 1st M13-
1986
National Event 1 at White Downs, Surrey
Sara Peter 2nd W13A
Ben Reynolds 1st M13A
Matthew Reynolds 3rd M13A
Matthew Sanderson 1st M15A
National Event 2 at Cannock Chase, Staffs
Carl Peter 1st M15A
JK at East Anglia
lan Marsden 2nd H10A
National Event 4 at Torver, Lake District
Matthew Sanderson 2nd M15A
Carl Peter 3rd M15A
National Event 5 at Forest of Dean
lan Marsden 3rd M10
Jon Marsden 3rd M11
National Event 6 at Wamcliffe, S. Yorks
lan Marsden 1st M10
Jon Marsden 3rd M11A
National Event 8 at New Forest
Jim Prowting 1st M40A
Sara Grainger 3rd W10
Jo Warburton 3rd W15A
lan Marsden 2nd M10
Jon Marsden 1st M11
Matthew Sanderson 1st M15A
Maurice Bingham 3rd M65
JK Relays at Brandon, Suffolk
HH Muntjacs (Ben Reynolds, Jon Marsden, Matthew Reynolds) 1st H13
British Relay Championships at Forest of Dean
HH Gazelles (Kay Elliott, Angela Warburton, Sara Peter) 2nd W13-
HH Antelopes (Alison Spencer, Jo Warburton, Helen Eastham) 2nd W17-
HH Stags (Alan Rosen, David Reid, Andrew Cummings) 2nd Short Open
1985
British Championships at Wyre Forest, Shropshire
Arthur Boyt 3rd M45A
Team Kay Elliott, Angela Warburton, Sheila Eastham 1st W11A
National Event 1 at Plym Forest, Devon
Angela Warburton 1st W11A
Sara Peter 3rd W13A
Helen Eastham 2nd W15A
Anna Cronin 2nd W17A
Rosemary Rosen 3rd W60A
Phil Powell 2nd M60A
Monty Rosen 3rd M65A
JK at Kyloe, Northumberland
Arthur Boyt 2nd H45A
Phil Powell 2nd H60A
National Event 3 at Stourhead, Somerset
Kay Elliot 1st W11A
Angela Warburton 2nd W11A
Helen Eastham 2nd W15A
Anna Cronin 3rd W17A
Rosemary Rosen 3rd W60
lan Marsden 3rd M10
Jim Prowting 2nd M35A
Phil Powell 1st M60
Maurice Bingham 2nd M65
National Event 4 at Shining Cliff, Peak. District
Phil Powell 1st M60A
Rosemary Rosen 3rd W60A
National Event 5 at Harrop Tarn, Lake District
Jim Prowting 1st M35A
Phil Powell 1st M60
National Event 8 at Ogof Ffynnon Ddu, S. Wales
Kay Elliott 1st W13A
Jean Powell 1st W55
Ben Reynolds 2nd M11A
Jim Prowting 2nd M35A
Phil Powell 1st M60
British Relay Championships at Clipstone, Notts
HH Gazelles (Kay Elliott, Sara Peter, Heather Munro) 2nd W13-
British Night Championships at Bulford Ranges
Monty Rosen 2nd M65
1984
Midland Championships at Bentley Woods, Warwickshire
Jon Marsden 1st M10
British Championships at Warncliffe, S. Yorkshire
Norah Farmer 2nd W60
Phil Powell 2nd M60
Maurice Bingham 3rd M65
Southern Championships at Leith Hill, Surrey
Sara Peter Jrd W11
Jean Powell 2nd W55
Jon Marsden 2nd M10
Carl Peter 2nd M13A
Phil Powell 1st M60
JK at Snowdonia
Jon Marsden 1st H10A
Phil Powell 3rd H60A
Maurice Bingham 2nd H65A
Scottish Championships at Touch, Stirling
Jim Prowting 3rd M35A
Arthur Boyt 1st M45A
British Relay Championships at Wendover Woods, Bucks
HH Gazelles (Sara Pratt, Caroline Spencer, Helen Eastham) 1st W13-
HH Bunnies (Sara Peter, Kay Elliott, Jo Warburton) 2nd W13-
Harvester Trophy Relays at Mychett, Surrey
HH Bats (Peter Pratt, Phil Powell, Jim Prowting, Sean Cronin, Alison Harding, Carl Peter, Kevin Harding) 3rd Class B Handicap
1983
Southern Championships at New Forest
Quentin Harding 3rd M21A
Jon Marsden 1st M10
British Championships at Broadstone Warren, Kent
Maurice Bingham 3rd M62
British Night Championships at Charnwood Forest, Leicestershire
Jim Prowting 3rd M35
1982
Southern Championships at Forest of Dean
Janet Rosen 3rd W19A
Quentin Harding 3rd M19A
British Relay Championships at Pembrey, S. Wales
David Nevell, Steve Smirthwaite, Kevin Harding 2nd Men Open
British Night Championships at Longmore, Surrey
Quentin Harding 1st M19
1981
JK at Cannock, Staffs
Dennis Cannon 2nd H43A
Southern Championships at New Forest
Alison Spencer 1st W11A
Janet Rosen 2nd W19A
Quentin Harding 1st M19A
British Night Championships at Delamere, Cheshire
Suzanne Harding 3rd WI7
1980
Southern Championships (1979)       at Netley Heath, Surrey
Norah Farmer 2nd W56
David Nevell 3rd M19A
JK at Galloway
Quentin Harding 2nd H17A
David Nevell 3rd (2nd Brit) H19A
Southern Championships at Epping Forest
Sylvia Harding 3rd W43A
Norah Farmer 2nd W56
Quentin Harding 2nd M17A
British Championships at New Forest
Quentin Harding 3rd M17A
David Nevell 1st M19A
British Night Championships at Sutton Park, Birmingham
Quentin Harding 1st M17
1979
Midlands Championships at The Wrekin, Shropshire
David Nevell 2nd M19
Rosemary Rosen 3rd W50A
British Championships at Bethecar Moor, Lake District
David Nevell 3rd M19A
Northern Championships at Strines, S. Yorkshire
David Nevell 3rd M19
1978
British Night Championships at Ash Heath, Surrey
Janet Rosen 3rd W19A
1977
British Championships at Cannock, Staffs
Tracy Cole 3rd W12
1976
Southern Championships at New Forest
David Nevell 2nd M15A
Midland Championships (1975) at Hawksmoor and Threapwood, Stafs
David Rosen 3rd M21A
Alan Rosen 2nd M19
1975
SW & Wales Championships at Quantock Forest, Somerset
David Rosen 1st M21A
Southern Championships at Lower Boume, Surrey
David Rosen 3rd M21A
Southern Jnr Championships at Wobum Sands, Bucks
Pat Nevell 2nd M15
1971
South West Championships at Tintern, Gwent
David Rosen 1st Intermediate Men
Midland Championships at Wyre Forest, Shropshire
David Rosen 3rd Intermediate Men
Southern Jnr Championships
David Rosen 2nd Junior Men
1970
Southern Jnr Championships
David Rosen 2nd Junior Men