Fixtures

Future HH Events

Tue 19 Feb 19 Tuesday Evenings Weekly Training run – WGC every Tuesday evening
Tue 19 Feb 19 Tuesday evening informal social – WGC A get-together every Tuesday evening
Fri 22 Feb 19 February Half –Term Junior Training Junior Training
Sun 24 Feb 19 Ashridge Ace of Herts Ace of Herts
Sat 2 Mar 19 Club Training – Sherrards Pre-event training (members only)
Sat 2 Mar 19 Sherrards Park Wood Beginners, Youth & Saturday Leagues
Sat 6 Apr 19 Panshanger Beginners and Saturday League
Sat 11 May 19 Stanborough Beginners and Saturday League
Sat 1 Jun 19 Nomansland Beginners and Saturday League
Sat 6 Jul 19 Highfield Park Beginners and GLOSS

Further ahead (note that events more than a few months ahead are subject to permissions)

‘Nearby’ Events

Selected fixtures from the BOF fixture list – please check that the event is on before traveling.

Date Club Event Type
Sun 3 Feb 19 SAX Kings Wood Challock, Ashford Regional
Sun 3 Feb 19 WAOC Bush Heath, Mildenhall National
Thu 7 Feb 19 SAX Night Event, Blean Regional
Sat 9 Feb 19 CHIG Pishiobury Park, Sawbridgeworth Local
Sat 9 Feb 19 SN Hindhead Local
Sat 9 Feb 19 SOC Denny North, Lyndhurst Local
Sat 9 Feb 19 CUOC Wormley Woods, Broxbourne Regional
Sat 9 Feb 19 WAOC Cherry Hinton Country Park Local
Sun 10 Feb 19 MV Headley Heath, Dorking National
Tue 12 Feb 19 LOK Street-O, Tufnell Park Local
Thu 14 Feb 19 SAX Night Event, Hargate Regional
Sat 16 Feb 19 DFOK Beacon Wood, Gravesend Local
Sat 16 Feb 19 SO Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Local
Sat 16 Feb 19 BKO Yateley Country Park Local
Sun 17 Feb 19 TVOC Penn and Common Woods, High Wycombe National
Sun 17 Feb 19 SOS Danbury Common Regional
Tue 19 Feb 19 MV Street-O, Bookham Local
Thu 21 Feb 19 DFOK Night Event, Shooters Hill Woodland, Eltham Local
Tue 26 Feb 19 SLOW Night Event, Wimbledon Common Local
Thu 28 Feb 19 CHIG Street-O, Stratford Local
Thu 28 Feb 19 SAX Night Event, Millbank Regional
Sun 3 Mar 19 SO Tilgate Forest, Crawley Regional
Sun 3 Mar 19 SMOC Loughton Valley Park, Milton Keynes Local
Wed 6 Mar 19 SOS Sudbury Local
Sat 9 Mar 19 SN Wisley Common, Cobham Local
Sat 9 Mar 19 TVOC Bradenham, High Wycombe Local
Sun 10 Mar 19 CHIG Epping South Regional
Sun 10 Mar 19 WAOC Urban Event, Royston Regional
Tue 12 Mar 19 SLOW Street-O, Brentford Local
Thu 14 Mar 19 SAX Night Event, Rochester Local
Sat 16 Mar 19 BKO Swinley West, Bracknell Local
Sat 16 Mar 19 WAOC Park-O, Wandlebury Country Park, Stapleford Local
Sun 17 Mar 19 SAX CompassSport Cup Heat, East Ashdown, Forest Row National
Thu 21 Mar 19 DFOK Night Event, Brasted Chart, Sevenoaks Local
Sat 23 Mar 19 SAX Blean, Faversham Local
Sat 23 Mar 19 SO Parham, Storrington Local
Sun 24 Mar 19 DFOK Balcombe, Crawley Regional
Tue 26 Mar 19 MV Street-O, Lower Morden Local
Tue 26 Mar 19 SLOW Night Event, Richmond Park Local
Thu 28 Mar 19 CHIG Street-O, Stratford Local

Full Events Listing

A helpful search page that gives you a map of forthcoming events centred on your post-code is available via Ollie O’Brien’s site: UK Orienteering Fixtures Map.
Alternatively, British Orienteering maintain the national fixtures list.

Keep up to date with the latest on our events

If you use an electronic diary, you can now automatically receive details of all our events by subscribing to our Events Calendar. It’s easy to do and you’ll always have the up to date information with you in your phone, tablet or PC.

Find out more….