HH Club Championship Winners

Category 2019 2018 2017 2016
Open Tom Cochrane Simon Errington Kevin Fielding Sam Fielding
Ladies Becky Raftery Becky Raftery Sian Mitchell
Vets – Men Mike Bennett Mick Smith Alan Rosen Alan Rosen
Vets – Women Helen Errington Helen Errington Helen Errington Helen Errington
Open Handicap Emily Grover Ben Bardsley Alan Bowers Jacob Sharpe
Vets Handicap Kate Hawks Gillian Bowers Alison Saunders Penny Parkes
Intermediate Boy Ben Gostick Alex Fielding Alex Fielding Alex Fielding
Intermediate Girl Hannah Freeman Hannah Freeman Hannah Freeman Francesca Bayne
Junior Isabel Hawks Maggie Soulsby Ben Gostick Tegan Frampton
Sprint – Men Kevin Fielding Samuel Fielding Kevin Fielding
Sprint – Women Dawn Figg Sophie Jones Dawn Figg
Category 2015 2014 2013 2012
Open Mark Adams Kevin Fielding Adam Bennett Kevin Harding
Ladies Sian Mitchell Gillian Jubb Alison Harding
Vets -Open Mick Smith
Vets – Men Mick Smith Mick Smith Mick Smith
Vets – Women Helen Errington Janet Rosen Alison Harding
Open Handicap Daniel Gardner Danny Figg David Frampton David Frampton
Vets Handicap Heather Bayne Heather Bayne Christopher Drew Val Challacombe
Intermediate Boy Evan Bowers Evan Bowers Samuel Fielding Samuel Fielding
Intermediate Girl Laura Bayne Laura Bayne
Junior Francesca Bayne Francesca Bayne Josh M’Caw Josh M’Caw
Sprint – Men Daniel Gardiner James Errington Kevin Fielding
Sprint – Women Dawn Figg Janet Rosen Laura Parkes
Category 2011 2010 2009 2008
Open Kevin Harding Simon Errington Chris Young Paul Langston
Ladies Rebecca Harding Laura Parkes Janet Rosen Sian Challacombe
Vets -Open Val Challacombe Mick Smith Mick Smith Mick Smith
Open Handicap Neville Young Kevin Parkes Paul Hearn Tim Platt
Vets Handicap Penny Parkes Penny Parkes Alwyn Challacombe Cliff Short
Intermediate Boy Daniel Figg Daniel Hodson James Errington
Intermediate Girl Beth Hanson Maria Pereverzina Miranda Leaf Bryony Harding
Junior Thomas M’Caw Samuel Fielding Robert Young James Nairn
Sprint – Men Kevin Fielding Richard Freeman Graham Parkes
Sprint – Women Janet Rosen Janet Rosen Janet Rosen
Category 2007 2006 2005 2004
Open Tim Bean Graham Parkes Alan Rosen Clive Street
Ladies Sian Challacombe Sian Challacombe Helen Errington Carol Lovegrove
Vets -Open Robin Barris Alison Harding Janet Rosen Carol Iddles
Open Handicap Jenny Gostick Sean Mitchell Paul Mace Phil Brown
Vets Handicap Alison Saunders Robin Barris Robin Barris Lesley Brown
Intermediate Boy Chris Young Edwin Baynes
Intermediate Girl Rebecca Harding Rebecca Harding
Junior Miranda Leaf Miranda Leaf Richard Cooke Tim Street
Junior Handicap Graham Parkes
Category 2003 2002 2001 2000
Open Simon Errington Neil Gostick Clive Street Kevin Harding
Ladies Maire Convery Gillian Jubb Helen Errington Helen Errington
Vets -Open Robin Barris Janet Rosen Robin Barris Robin Barris
Open Handicap Gillian Jubb Graham Perry Maureen Webster Tim Hall
Vets Handicap Carol Iddles Lesley Brown Frances Goldingay Susie Hall
Junior Tim Street Jonathan Street Jonathan Street Graham Parkes
Junior Handicap Graham Parkes Graham Parkes Tim Street Rebecca Harding
Category 1999 1998 1997 1996
Open Mark Adams Andrew Cummings Tom Frentz Mark Adams
Ladies Janet Rosen Janet Rosen Liz Abbott
Vets -Open Lesley Brown Lesley Brown Robin Barris
Open Handicap Pauline Goddard Tom Frentz Tim Hall
Vets Handicap Lesley Brown Lesley Brown Robin Barris
Junior Tim Street Chris Davidson Chris Davidson
Junior Handicap Tim Street Katie Breed Chris Davidson
Category 1995 1994 1993 1992
Open Neil Gostick Peter Normand Alan Rosen Andrew Cummings
Ladies Janet Rosen Ann Sanderson Madeleine Limpar Janet Rosen
Vets -Open Peter Pratt Peter Pratt John Currie
Open Handicap Alan Rosen Dennis Cannon Alan Rosen Andrew Cummings
Vets Handicap Val Challacombe Joan Miley Keith Gostick
Junior Katie Davidson Katie Davidson Charlotte Perry Jade Chappell
Junior Handicap Katie Breed Charlotte Perry Jade Chappell
Category 1991 1990 1989 1988
Open Kevin Pickering Jim Prowting Alan Rosen Jim Prowting
Ladies Janet Rosen Janet Rosen Janet Rosen Emma Grainger
Open Handicap Kevin Pickering Margaret Livermore Gillian Granger Mark Sedge
Junior Peter Normand Ian Marsden Ian Marsden Jon Marsden
Junior Handicap Peter Normand Giles Elliott Christopher Motch Sara Grainger
Category 1987 1986 1985 1984
Open Matthew Sanderson Andy Munro Quentin Harding Kevin Harding
Ladies Janet Rosen
Open Handicap Arthur Boyt Andy Munro
Junior Ben Reynolds Luke McNeill
Junior Handicap Ben Reynolds Kay Elliott
Category 1983 1982 1981 1980
Open Jim Prowting David Nevell Quentin Harding Jim Prowting
Open Handicap Jim Prowting
Junior Carl Peter
Junior Handicap Jon Marsden