6.175km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Simon Errington | HH | M55 | 52:21 | |
1st | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 55:28 | |
2nd | Sara Campbell | DEE | W55 | 55:37 | +0:09 |
3rd | Lyudmila Gotseva | SLOW | W45 | 55:40 | +0:12 |
4th | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 57:23 | +1:55 |
5th | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W45 | 61:26 | +5:58 |
6th | Hannah Freeman | HH | W18 | 62:02 | +6:34 |
7th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 62:32 | +7:04 |
8th | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 63:33 | +8:05 |
9th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 64:45 | +9:17 |
10th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 64:52 | +9:24 |
11th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M55 | 66:19 | +10:51 |
12th | Alan Williamson | SO | M70 | 67:59 | +12:31 |
13th | Ffion Jones | SO | W18 | 69:10 | +13:42 |
14th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M70 | 69:20 | +13:52 |
15th | Rory Percival | HH | M55 | 69:37 | +14:09 |
16th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M55 | 69:53 | +14:25 |
17th | Jean-Noël Debehogne | FRSOR | M60 | 70:18 | +14:50 |
18th | Richard Freeman | HH | M55 | 71:18 | +15:50 |
19th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 72:16 | +16:48 |
20th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 73:53 | +18:25 |
21st | Richard Pownall | SMOC | M60 | 74:17 | +18:49 |
22nd | Jill Blount | SO | W60 | 74:41 | +19:13 |
23rd | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M65 | 74:42 | +19:14 |
24th | Martin Cook | SMOC | M60 | 75:17 | +19:49 |
25th | Aimee Darley | SN | W18 | 75:31 | +20:03 |
26th | Emily Turner | LOC | W16 | 75:33 | +20:05 |
27th | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | W45 | 76:40 | +21:12 |
28th | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 77:18 | +21:50 |
29th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M45 | 77:31 | +22:03 |
30th | David Young | SO | M65 | 78:26 | +22:58 |
31st | Freya Askham | SMOC | W45 | 78:29 | +23:01 |
32nd | Rob Askham | SMOC | M45 | 79:47 | +24:19 |
33rd | David Hanstock | BOK | M60 | 79:56 | +24:28 |
34th | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W50 | 80:43 | +25:15 |
35th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M70 | 81:08 | +25:40 |
36th | Ian Prowse | NGOC | M65 | 81:33 | +26:05 |
37th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 81:50 | +26:22 |
38th | Jill Emmerson | OD | W55 | 82:09 | +26:41 |
39th | David Tookey | HH | M65 | 82:15 | +26:47 |
40th | J Harrison | BADO | M70 | 82:24 | +26:56 |
41st | Maire Convery | HH | W50 | 82:46 | +27:18 |
42nd | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M45 | 82:51 | +27:23 |
43rd | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M65 | 84:24 | +28:56 |
44th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W55 | 85:26 | +29:58 |
45th | Jane Lambert | SO | W60 | 86:49 | +31:21 |
46th | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 86:57 | +31:29 |
47th | Lotte Verhaegen | OVR | W16 | 89:21 | +33:53 |
48th | Kevin Ross | OD | M55 | 89:52 | +34:24 |
49th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 91:58 | +36:30 |
50th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M65 | 92:10 | +36:42 |
51st | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W45 | 93:15 | +37:47 |
52nd | Maria Inglesia | LOK | 95:58 | +40:30 | |
53rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 97:51 | +42:23 |
54th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | 98:05 | +42:37 |
55th | David Potter | BOK | M55 | 102:07 | +46:39 |
56th | Hugo Popplewell | IND | M21 | 105:47 | +50:19 |
57th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 106:33 | +51:05 |
58th | Becky Shelford | HH | W21 | 107:46 | +52:18 |
59th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 114:33 | +59:05 |
60th | Tim Bywater-Lees | HH | M60 | 118:31 | +63:03 |
61st | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W55 | 123:39 | +68:11 |
62nd | Emily Grover | HH | W18 | 129:09 | +73:41 |
63rd | Iain Brotchie | HH | M40 | 132:41 | +77:13 |
64th | Jemima Hayward Buikha | SLOW | 133:49 | +78:21 | |
65th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W55 | 141:56 | +86:28 |
66th | Mel Golding | BKO | W45 | 191:41 | +136:13 |
Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | m10-13 | ||
Mike Turner | SO | M70 | m5-10 rtd | ||
Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W50 | m5-10 rtd | ||
Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | rtd |