5.3km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 55:01 | |
2nd | Tadas Lukosevicius | IND | M35 | 55:14 | +0:13 |
3rd | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 55:53 | +0:52 |
4th | Richard Freeman | HH | M55 | 56:07 | +1:06 |
5th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W60 | 59:01 | +4:00 |
6th | Martin Ricketts | TVOC | M70 | 59:05 | +4:04 |
7th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W60 | 61:08 | +6:07 |
8th | David Saunders | HH | M60 | 61:25 | +6:24 |
9th | Ian Prowse | NGOC | M65 | 62:33 | +7:32 |
10th | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | M70 | 62:54 | +7:53 |
11th | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | W14 | 63:00 | +7:59 |
12th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 63:42 | +8:41 |
13th | Rory Percival | HH | M55 | 64:12 | +9:11 |
14th | John Chappell | TVOC | M70 | 64:21 | +9:20 |
15th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | 64:44 | +9:43 |
16th | Pete Inness | BKO | M50 | 65:49 | +10:48 |
17th | Anthony Brown | HH | M35 | 66:02 | +11:01 |
18th | Suzanne Harding | NGOC | W55 | 67:53 | +12:52 |
19th | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | W45 | 67:54 | +12:53 |
20th | Ellie Mills-Hicks | GO | W14 | 69:17 | +14:16 |
21st | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 69:36 | +14:35 |
22nd | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 69:41 | +14:40 |
23rd | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 70:33 | +15:32 |
24th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 71:50 | +16:49 |
25th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 72:14 | +17:13 |
26th | Theophane Roux | SLOW | M16 | 72:31 | +17:30 |
27th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M70 | 73:48 | +18:47 |
28th | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 74:17 | +19:16 |
29th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 74:44 | +19:43 |
30th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 74:58 | +19:57 |
31st | Paul Kilpin | TVOC | M70 | 75:56 | +20:55 |
32nd | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 76:15 | +21:14 |
33rd | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 76:51 | +21:50 |
34th | Nicolas Roux | SLOW | M40 | 78:20 | +23:19 |
35th | Nicola Trotman | HH | W50 | 78:45 | +23:44 |
36th | Simon Poole | TVOC | M21 | 80:54 | +25:53 |
37th | David Harrison | SLOW | M50 | 81:26 | +26:25 |
38th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 81:27 | +26:26 |
39th | Phil M'Caw | HH | M55 | 84:24 | +29:23 |
40th | Mike Baggott | OD | M65 | 85:01 | +30:00 |
41st | Clive Hillier | LOK | M55 | 85:02 | +30:01 |
42nd | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 85:06 | +30:05 |
43rd | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 86:32 | +31:31 |
44th | Sandra Mather | SMOC | W50 | 87:51 | +32:50 |
45th | Colin Webster | HH | M65 | 88:55 | +33:54 |
46th | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M55 | 89:11 | +34:10 |
47th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M50 | 89:56 | +34:55 |
48th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M70 | 90:34 | +35:33 |
49th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 92:15 | +37:14 |
50th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M60 | 92:43 | +37:42 |
51st | Kate Hawks | HH | W45 | 93:38 | +38:37 |
52nd | Melanie Roux | SLOW | W40 | 94:07 | +39:06 |
53rd | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 95:04 | +40:03 |
54th | Chris McDonald | MV | M75 | 95:47 | +40:46 |
55th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 100:20 | +45:19 |
56th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W50 | 103:02 | +48:01 |
57th | Axel Landras | IND | M14 | 115:12 | +60:11 |
58th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W65 | 115:26 | +60:25 |
59th | Helene Landras | IND | W40 | 116:14 | +61:13 |
60th | Bruce Landras | IND | M40 | 117:06 | +62:05 |
61st | William Chandler | LOK | M16 | 117:17 | +62:16 |
62nd | Michael White | MV | M80 | 152:44 | +97:43 |
Geoff Trewin | HOC | M65 | m4 | ||
Barry Breed | HH | M70 | m11 | ||
Ben Casserley | HH | M14 | m13-18 | ||
Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | m14-18 | ||
Rod Hewson | IND | M70 | w14 | ||
David Tookey | HH | M65 | m7 rtd | ||
Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | rtd |