Results Index
...return to Sherrards Wood Local Event results page
8.000km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Street | HH | M21 | 63:43 |
2 | Tim Platt | HH | M21 | 64:15 |
3 | Michael Currie | HH | M35 | 64:25 |
4 | Adam Bennett | HH | M21 | 65:39 |
5 | Peter Sacares | LOK | M45 | 68:17 |
6 | Kevin Fielding | HH | M40 | 69:02 |
7 | Mark Adams | HH | M45 | 72:10 |
8 | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M60 | 79:36 |
9 | Mick Smith | HH | 80:59 | |
10 | Adam Poole | RAFO | M21 | 85:16 |
11 | Doug Cook | BAOC | M45 | 87:50 |
12 | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M35 | 88:08 |
13 | Clive Street | HH | M50 | 88:11 |
14 | Paul Langston | HH | M55 | 88:26 |
15 | Brian Palmer | TVOC | M65 | 91:37 |
16 | Eric Heritage | LEI | M50 | 107:59 |
17 | Hans Rutlin | LOK | M40 | 112:02 |
18 | Christopher Poole | RAFO | M45 | 118:16 |
19 | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 119:23 |
20 | Alistair Hodges and Jon Hickey | IND | M30 | 134:20 |
21 | Ken Wickham | SO | M70 | 191:09 |
6.600km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M50 | 62:25 |
2 | Roger Moulding | HH | M60 | 62:38 |
3 | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M65 | 64:46 |
4 | Richard Freeman | HH | M45 | 67:04 |
5 | Duncan Minty | LOK | M50 | 67:26 |
6 | David Saunders | HH | M50 | 69:04 |
7 | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M50 | 73:41 |
8 | Andrew Cummings | HH | M55 | 75:02 |
9 | Colin Webster | HH | M60 | 77:27 |
10 | Richard Bostock | SAX | M45 | 79:18 |
11 | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 80:11 |
12 | Martin Rigby | BAOC | M55 | 84:14 |
13 | Andrew Welsh | SMOC | M55 | 85:24 |
14 | John Duffield | CHIG | M60 | 86:01 |
15 | Peter Ashforth | IND | M55 | 88:17 |
16 | Michael Tookey | IND | M21 | 91:35 |
17 | Barry Breed | HH | M60 | 92:32 |
18 | Janis Ryall | WAOC | W55 | 111:30 |
19 | Peter Ryall | WAOC | M60 | 114:38 |
20 | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M55 | 116:10 |
21 | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W40 | 128:21 |
mp | Mike Lancaster | IND | 85:35 |
4.200km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigel Quinton | HH | M45 | 44:59 |
2 | Mike Edwards | HH | M45 | 48:51 |
3 | Dawn Figg | HH | W40 | 51:14 |
4 | John Chappell | MDDXO | M60 | 51:35 |
5 | Joseph Jiracek | HH | M21 | 52:02 |
6 | Dave Tookey | HH | M55 | 53:59 |
7 | Julie Cleary | LOK | W45 | 54:05 |
8 | Roger Hailey | OD | M70 | 56:19 |
9 | Alison Saunders | HH | W50 | 60:50 |
10 | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W45 | 62:43 |
11 | Eliza Hermann | W45 | 64:02 | |
12 | Chris Marshall | CHIG | M35 | 64:06 |
13 | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 66:56 |
14 | Jane Breed | HH | W55 | 67:12 |
15 | Isabel Green | IND | W21 | 68:49 |
16 | Ray Curtis | CHIG | M55 | 69:18 |
17 | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W60 | 70:56 |
18 | Gillian Hanson | HH | W40 | 72:21 |
19 | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W65 | 72:57 |
20 | Frances Goldingay | HH | W60 | 75:08 |
21 | David Phillips | HH | M40 | 76:25 |
22 | John Hardy | LOK | M65 | 76:29 |
23 | Stephen Green | IND | M40 | 77:35 |
24 | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M14 | 80:22 |
25 | Anne Power | LOK | W75 | 90:09 |
26 | Colin Kirk | IND | M50 | 104:31 |
27 | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M75 | 118:06 |
mp | Matthew Little Ian Caistor | IND | M14 | 68:34 |
3.200km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hodson | HH | M45 | 37:42 |
2 | Daniel Hodson | HH | M16 | 47:27 |
3 | Diana Hailey | OD | W65 | 50:13 |
4 | Robin Barris | HH | M75 | 50:37 |
5 | Debbie Charlton | HH | W50 | 50:52 |
6 | David Chappell | M60 | 55:21 | |
7 | Jack Reed | IND | M12 | 57:57 |
8 | Gary Jenkins | HH | M35 | 61:44 |
9 | Bernard Potter | TVOC | M80 | 67:27 |
10 | Alison Curtis | CHIG | W50 | 73:02 |
11 | Susan Edwards | IND | W55 | 74:03 |
12 | Richard Dew | HH | M21 | 82:40 |
13 | Alison Bostock | SAX | W40 | 83:31 |
14 | Jonathan Bostock | SAX | M10 | 88:50 |
15 | Gillian Kirk | HH | W55 | 107:22 |
mp | Jane Quinton | HH | W45 | 59:16 |
3.100km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gal-on Broner | IND | M35 | 28:47 |
2 | Samuel Fielding | HH | M12 | 49:28 |
3 | Daniel Figg | HH | M12 | 51:58 |
4 | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M35 | 56:19 |
5 | Sarah Marsh | IND | W45 | 57:01 |
6 | Alice Mackay | HH | W10 | 70:32 |
7 | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W12 | 78:06 |
mp | Ellie Kendal | HH | W12 | 56:29 |
mp | Efea Rutlin | LOK | W12 | 79:42 |
mp | Kai Rutlin | LOK | M14 | 114:17 |
2.600km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wendy Sobeski | IND | W50 | 35:13 |
2 | Thomas Brook | HH | M7 | 44:22 |
3 | Ben Green | IND | M10 | 44:38 |
4 | Caleb Shepherd | IND | M10 | 44:40 |
5 | Joseph Fielding | HH | M10 | 44:43 |
6 | Jack Parry | IND | M10 | 47:03 |
7 | Alex Fielding | HH | M10 | 56:09 |
8 | Stephen and William Marsh | TVOC | M11 | 61:02 |
mp | Rachel Hickey and Violet | IND | W2 | 64:14 |
1.800km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Broner | IND | M7 | 11:23 |
2 | Isabel Minty | LOK | W10 | 19:06 |
3 | Phoebe Pete Sacares | LOK | W8 | 31:39 |
4 | Amelia and Oliver Cordina | HH | W4 | 33:17 |
5 | Georgina Green | IND | W4 | 33:58 |
6 | Nia Taylor-Platt | HH | W12 | 40:14 |
7 | Stephanie Dew Rachel and Daniel | IND | 54:19 | |
mp | James Nairn | HH | M14 | 18:38 |